Home           Girl's 2019 Results    Varsity: 3 - 5 - 0    NIC: 0 - 2  JV:  1  -  6  - 0                                                                                                                                                   

Date               Event / Opponent                                   Location                                     Ssores

Aug. 19         Victory Christian                                    ECHS                                          Central (JV): 1, Victory Christian (V): 2

Aug. 20         Jimtown                                                  Jimtown                                       Varsity: 10, Jimtown: 0

Aug. 22         Goshen                                                    Goshen                                         JV: 0, Goshen: 8  -  Varsity: 0, Goshen: 2

Aug. 27         Northridge                                               ECHS                                           JV: 0, Northridge: 6 -  Varsity: 0, Northridge: 6                                    

Aug. 29         Concord                                                  Concord                                        JV: 1, Concord: 0  -  Varsity: 5, Concord: 4

Sept.  3         S.B. St. Joe                                              ECHS                                           JV: 0, St. Joe: 5 - Varsity: 0, St. Joe: 9

Sept.  5        Bremen                                                     Bremen                                         Varsity: 5, Bremen: 1

Sept. 7         Chesterton                                                 ECHS                                           JV: 0, Chesterton: 1 - Varsity: 0, Chestertton: 5

Sept. 11        S.B. Adams                                              S.B. Adams                                  JV: 0, Adams: 2 - Varsity: 0, Adams: 3

Sept. 12         S.B. Washington                                     S.B. Washington                        

Sept. 17       Mishawaka Marian                                   ECHS                                       

Sept. 19       S.B. Riley                                                 S.B. Riley                                  

Sept. 21       Northwood                                               ECHS                                        

Sept. 23       Mishawaka                                               ECHS                                        

Sept. 24       S.B. Clay                                                  S.B. Clay                                    

Sept. 28       Memorial                                                 Memorial                                    

Oct.   1       Penn                                                          Penn                                            

Oct. 7 - 12  Sectional                                                   Memorial